Students Named to Summer 2013 President's & Dean's Lists

Jefferson Community College (JCC) has named the following students to the 2013 summer semester President’s and Dean’s Lists. The students named to the President’s List earned a grade point average of 3.6 to 4.0 out of a possible 4.0. The students named to the Dean’s List earned a grade point average of 3.2 to 3.59 out of a possible 4.0. To be eligible for President’s or Dean’s List recognition, full-time and part-time students must meet applicable credit hour requirements.

President’s List Summer 2013

Adams Center
Megan Jo Fish

Antwerp
Antonette Josephine Young

Black River
Michelle Rosario Kluczinske
Daniela Kay Pina

Brownville
Timothy Jon Skinner

Calcium
Sean Colin

Cape Vincent
Olivia Jane Heady
Omar Sky Hoyecki

Carthage
Andrea A. Denoncour
Michael Patrick Hunt
Mariah Gabrielle Strife                 

Castorland
Michelle Ann Wolff

Chaumont
Terri Lynn Matula

Depauville
Gabriella F. Haycock

Evans Mills
Kathleen Elaine Graveline
Lauren Beatrice Reed
Amanda Rose Scott

Fort Drum
Samuel Clayton Bennett
Jennifer Sy Chan
Carie Ann Chartier
Melodie Ellen Goodau
Stephanie Ann Goss
Frederica L. Humphrey
Heather Elizabeth Parker
Elisa Rivera
Katrina Nicole Warren
Chasity Wyche

LaFargeville
Randi Lynn Forbes

Lowville
Reagan Lynn Burker-Hulbert

Philadelphia
Desiree Nicole Lawrence

Redwood
Jennifer C. McCormick

Watertown
Robert F. Beimel
Elaine Cruz
Elizabeth Ann Harris
Justine Ashley Herrera
Sandra Lee-Marie MacMaster
James Patrick Mullican
Elissa M. Nims
Lindsey Jo Verdi

Out-of-State
Rudolph Andres Heib, Bellflower, California
Brittany Susan Simpson, Havelock, North Carolina

Out-of-Country
Mindy Ann Negron, APO, AE

Dean’s List Summer 2013

Adams
Lydia M. Smith

Adams Center
Sabrina Michele Sleeman

Alexandria Bay
Danielle M. Pawlikowski

Belleville
John W. Allen

Black River
Jennifer L. Tanner

Brooklyn
Christina N. Quallo

Carthage
Heather Dianne Fargo
Craig Curtis Meister
Jessica L. Ryan

Copenhagen
Kayla N. McNamara

Dexter
Mandy Lynn Campbell

Evans Mills
Zachary Alfred Adams
Katlyn Marie Langford
Calina Oldham
Sarah L. Plourde

Fort Drum
Juan Manuel Alfonso
Peter John Austin, III
Cathy Lorrain Blanding
Beatrice Theresa Horne
Cody Allan Johnson
Charlene M. Nimox
Anastasia Elizabeth Przybyla
Tracy Ann Underwood

Henderson
Lisa M. Henderson

Philadelphia
Gina R. Berry
Linda Marie McMahon

Pierrepont Manor

Stacy Lynn Rozanski

Pulaski
Melody Cathleen Eldred

Redwood
Teagan A. Ward

Sackets Harbor
Charles Arthur Reid
Erik M. Tubolino

Sandy Creek
Helen Rose Stevens

Watertown
Santino P. Alteri
Taya May Arminger
Jodie L. Foster
Christina C. Koonce
Eric John Maphey
Aaron Thomas Parker
Jason Andrew Pisarski
Michelle R. Railing
Maria Louise Rondo
Julie Marie Sensenbach
Richard Eugene Sensenbach
David Charles Vandenburg

West Carthage
Angelene Orolfo Rankin

Woodville
Jessie Lynn Miller