Notice:
Nov. 25, 2014:  

In recognition of the Thanksgiving holiday, all Jefferson Community College offices will close at 3:00 p.m. on Wednesday, November 26, 2014.

Congratulations to the Class of 2014

Published May 16, 2014

Jefferson Community College held its 50th annual commencement ceremony on Friday, May 16 at 7:00 p.m. in the McVean Student Center Gymnasium. 701 degrees were awarded to 678 students. Below is a list of local graduates. Those with (#) following their names received more than one diploma and/or certificate.

Associate Degree Recipients

Adams
Kelly Ann Beckstead A.A.S. Paralegal
John Winfield Cobb A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology
Amanda Lynn DeFoe A.A.S. Nursing
 Alexis Marie Derrigo  A.A.  Humanities and Social Sciences
 Angela Lynn Furney  A.A.S.  Office Technologies-Medical
 Ashlyn Jayne Howard  A.S.  Individual Studies
 Kristen Leigh Hunter  A.A.S.  Nursing
 Krista M. Lee  A.S.  Business Administration
 Jennifer Abbott Pelton(#)  A.A.S.  Chemical Dependency
   A.S.  Human Services
 Stacia P. Pettus  A.A.  Humanities and Social Sciences
 Brad P. Richard  A.S.  Criminal Justice
 Amanda Lee Scofield(#)  A.S.  Accounting
   A.S.  Business Administration
 Jessica Lynn Side  A.A.  Humanities and Social Sciences
 Connor Mitchell Smith  A.S.  Engineering
 Jessica Marie Steele  A.A.S.  Nursing
 Lance Richard Stenfeldt, Jr.  A.A.   Humanities and Social Sciences
Nicklaus Scott Thomas A.S. Computer Science
Jessica Lynn Truesdell A.S. Mathematics and Science

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adams Center
Michael C. Bartholomew A.A.S. Business Administration
Stephen M. Blanchard A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Timothy John Douglas A.A. Individual Studies
Brandon A. Frary  A.S. Mathematics and Science
Patti Lynn Mothersell A.S. Human Services
Danielle Olivia O'Brien A.S. Business Administration
Victoria Lee Panetta A.A. Individual Studies
Spencer D.A. Patterson A.A. Humanities & Social Sciences-Creative Writing
Sabrina Michele Sleeman A.S. Criminal Justice
Alexandria Bay
Madison Marie Loy A.S. Human Services
Erica B. Martin A.S. Human Services
Ashley A. Sourwine A.A. Childhood Education
Antwerp
Sarah M. Fuller A.A.S. Office Technologies-Admin. Assistant
Sherri-Jo Harris A.A.S. Nursing
Destiny Rae Hull A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Ryan Joseph Lynch A.S. Criminal Justice
Paige Elizabeth-Jean Morgia A.S. Accounting
Michelle Mariah Pavlica A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Leigh Ann Stulginski  A.A.S. Individual Studies
Allison Claire Whitmire A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Belleville
Kate Susan Gehrke A.A.S. Business Administration
   
Binghamton
Sarah Ann Collins A.S. Criminal Justice
Black River    
Gaudy Johana Amaya A.S. Human Services
Dawoon Ko A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Trevor Jameson Kreider A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Donald James McPherson A.S. Computer Science
Scott Michael Messier A.S. Individual Studies
Chelsea Sue Percy A.A.S. Nursing
Daniela Kay Pina A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Albert Lee Sykes A.A.S. Office Technologies-Admin. Assistant
Deanna Lyn Wareham A.A.S. Accounting
     
Brantingham    
Kaitlyn M. Essenlohr A.A.S. Nursing
     
Brooklyn    
Christina N. Quallo A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brownville    
Tylema Cecelia Atkins A.S. Mathematics and Science
Corrine Lynn Brouty A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Jessica Faye Cean A.A.S. Individual Studies
Julia Renee Crosbie A.A.S. Early Childhood
Jennifer Lynne Delosh A.S. Individual Studies
Rebecca Jo Hanni A.A.S. Early Childhood
Sarah Rose Hopseker  A.S. Mathematics and Science
Pamela Rae Netto A.S. Individual Studies
Andrew Allen Nicholson A.A.S. Paralegal
Riley David Parker  A.S. Business Administration
Timothy Jon Skinner A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Castorland    
Kevin John Hemstreet-Grimmer A.S. Computer Science
Rebecca Rene Hunkins A.S. Individual Studies
Nicholas Allen Kilionski  A.S. Individual Studies
Andee Nicole Morrison A.A. Humanities & Social Sciences-Creative Writing
Molly Jean Perez(#) A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
  A.S. Human Services
Tori Alexis Scott  A.S. Mathematics and Science
Michelle Ann Wolff A.S. Individual Studies
Calcium     
Joan Therese Gleason(#) A.A. Childhood Education
  Cert Teaching Assistant
Brenda Ivette Hernandez Nieves  A.A.S. Animal Management
Richard Earl Marriam A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kristin Paige Michalewicz A.A.S. Nursing
Lia Danielle Munoz-Chatmon A.S. Criminal Justice
Breanne Parry A.A.S. Accounting
Heath Alan Schrader A.A.S. Business Administration
Lindsay M. Schrader A.A.S. Individual Studies
Leslie A. Taylor A.A.S. Accounting
     
Camden    
James Theodore Matthews, III A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Cape Vincent     
Brigette Nicole Ascough A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Theresa Ann Bove A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Samantha Marie Bryan A.S. Human Services
Megan A. Elsbury(#)  A.A.S. Paramedic
  Cert Paramedic
Stacy Nichole Failing A.S. Mathematics and Science
Courtney Marie Gould A.A.S. Nursing
Olivia Jane Heady A.A. Humanities & Social Sciences-Creative Writing
Patricia L. Maitland A.A.S. Accounting
Kelli Lynn Parker(#) A.S. Mathematics and Science
  A.A.S. Early Childhood
Carthage     
Ryan John Ablan A.A.S. Business Administration
Zachary William Anderson A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kaitlyn Marie Ashcroft A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Daniel Richard Berry A.A. Individual Studies
Christian Ryan Booth A.S. Business Administration
Natasha Nicole-Lei Boots A.A.S. Animal Management
JoAnne Jean Boshane A.S. Criminal Justice
Megan Marie Brotherton A.A.S. Animal Management
Dana Caream Burke A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kayla Marie Compo   A.A.S. Paralegal
Katelyn Mae Dawley(#) A.S. Business Administration
  Cert Winery Management and Marketing
Andrea A. Denoncour A.S. Mathematics and Science
Kaytlin Lee Ennis A.S. Individual Studies
Heather Dianne Fargo(#) A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  Cert  Winery Management and Marketing
Skyler Joyce Favri A.A. Individual Studies
Benjamin James Paul Freeman A.S. Criminal Justice
Abbi Lee Fuhrken  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Nicole Arielle Gaines A.A.S. Accounting
Brian James Gee A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Natasha Lyn Guyette A.A. Individual Studies
Sarah Elizabeth Hastings A.A.S. Business Administration
Rusty Hofbauer A.A.S. Individual Studies
Joyce Elizabeth James A.A.S. Nursing
Philip Paul James A.A.S. Accounting
Meghan Elizabeth LaGrow A.S. Accounting
Frederick Lewis Lehnhardt  A.S. Business Administration
Dayana Medrano   A.S. Individual Studies
Donna Jamilett Morgan A.S. Mathematics and Science
Jonathon Wesley Oatman A.A.S. Business Administration
Quinn Michele O'Brien A.S. Business Administration
Kristina Nikole Peck A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Amanda Lynn Powell  A.S. Business Administration
Felicia Quinn A.S. Mathematics and Science
Breanna Marie Scott A.S. Human Services
Charles William Setliff, Jr. A.S. Individual Studies
Jonathan Edward Shearer A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kaitlin Elizabeth Storms  A.S. Mathematics and Science
Kahnoy-Akim Moret Woodfolk  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Literature
Brett Lee Yelvington A.A.S. Individual Studies
Chaumont    
Allysa C. Beshures  A.S. Criminal Justice
Devin Erin Duffy A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Taylor Lynn Fleming A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Angela Marie Golden A.A.S. Accounting
Sophat Harris A.A.S. Office Technologies-Admin. Assistant
Justin L. Henderson A.S. Criminal Justice
Sarah Gayle Kasco A.A.S. Early Childhood
Terri Lynn Matula   A.A.S. Accounting
Brianna Marie Sharlow A.S. Mathematics and Science
Angelo John Williams A.S. Business Administration
     
Cherry Valley    
Emma Eliza Clements A.A.S. Animal Management
     
Chittenango    
Andrew Robert Evans A.S. Human Services
Clayton      
Jaime Leigh Barton A.S. Individual Studies
Brian P. Breheny   A.S. Individual Studies
Thomas Andrew Chapman  A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Tory Lynn Cooley(#) A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  Cert  Winery Management and Marketing
Melissa Garland A.S. Accounting
Pamela Ann Jones  A.A.S. Paramedic
Cory John Kendall A.S. Criminal Justice
Steffanie Marie Korcz A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Cheyenne Elizabeth Rhone A.S. Human Services
Brooke Ann Robinson A.S. Human Services
Isaac Andrew Taylor A.S. Criminal Justice
Chong Sun Traufler   A.A.S. Accounting
Anna M. Veres  A.S. Individual Studies 
     
Cohoes    
Daryian A. Rhysing A.S. Mathematics and Science
Copenhagen     
Kathy Jo Church  A.S. Human Services
Phillip Terry Clarke A.S. Criminal Justice
Alisha Lynn Felker A.S. Business Administration
Jennifer M. McConnell A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Cheryl Earle McKinney A.S. Criminal Justice
Hayley Marie Moser A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jake Taylor Spaulding  A.S. Business Administration
Joshua Robert Spaulding   A.S. Business Administration
Rachel Anne Vincent A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
     
Croghan    
Kim Louise Gould A.S. Human Services
Alyssa Sara Hulbert A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Andrija Laslo(#) A.S. Business Administration
  A.S. Individual Studies
  Cert Renewable Energy Management
Amanda Lynn Lyndaker  A.A.S. Individual Studies
Justin Daniel Peters A.A.S. Individual Studies
Dylan Michael Stocking A.S. Criminal Justice
Leo O. Tabolt  A.A.S. Business Administration
Deferiet     
Lawrence Edward Adams, IV A.S. Sports Management
Jessica Mary Irey A.A. Individual Studies
Megan Elizabeth Trantham A.S. Individual Studies
     
Depauville    
Mandy Lynne Cervantez A.A.S. Nursing
Nathan Francis LaShomb  A.S. Mathematics and Science
Patrick James O'Connor A.S. Criminal Justice
Lisa Tupper   A.S. Human Services
Jason Andrew Zoll A.S. Criminal Justice
     
Dewitt      
David Bradley Carnes, II A.A.S. Animal Management
Mary Elizabeth Young A.S.  Human Services
Dexter     
Amanda Lynn Authement   A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Hannah Jenae Bird  A.S. Business Administration
Heather DaSilva A.A.S. Nursing
Jenna Flath A.S. Mathematics and Science
Samantha Alexis Giruzzi A.S.  Mathematics and Science
Shelby Lynn Greene A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Lori Ann Guerriero  A.A.S. Nursing
Dalton Robert Hall A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Literature
Larisa Ray Lustik A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Nicholas Preston Massaro A.S. Individual Studies
Jeffrey D. McIntosh A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Meaghan Elizabeth Pappa A.A.S. Business Administration
Juliann Regina Schindler A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Dallas Ray Thomas A.S. Sports Management
Jonathan A. Thomas A.S. Individual Studies
     
Ellisburg    
Robert Harold Blaisdell A.S. Criminal Justice
Jason Joseph Loomis A.S. Criminal Justice
Krystle Lorraine Remington A.A.S. Animal Management
Evans Mills      
Finola S. Abdallah A.S. Business Administration
Lisa M. Aquino A.A.S. Accounting
Brenda Lee Bretsch A.A.S. Nursing
Steven M. Bush  A.A.S. Business Administration
Song Hwa Choi A.S. Physical Education
Kendal Morgan Contardo A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Monica Lee Cronin A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Nathan A. Dalton A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Erin Leigh Dardeno A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Tracy Denise Evans(#)  A.A.S. Paramedic
  Cert Paramedic
Megan Jo Fish   A.A. Childhood Education
Jenifer Morgan Harwood A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Ryan Joseph Harwood A.S. Sports Management
Sharon Lynne Howell A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Reed Kelleher A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Heather Jean Kelley A.A.S. Individual Studies
Mandy Ellen Kray A.A.S. Nursing
Katlyn Marie Langford  A.A.S. Individual Studies
Caroline Jane Leaders A.S. Individual Studies
Benjamin Anthony Luptak  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kayla Marie McAlister A.S. Mathematics and Science
Samantha Jean Medley A.A.S. Nursing
Phillip Jameson Panchou A.S. Individual Studies
Sarah L. Plourde A.S. Human Services
Gregory Gerald Robinson A.S. Individual Studies
Tamaran Denise Stewart A.A.S. Nursing
Gary Stephen Tarter A.S. Individual Studies
Thomas A. Werth, Jr. A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Casey Lynn West  A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Tabitha Marie Youngs(#) A.A.S. Business Administration
  A.A.S. Office Technologies-Admin. Assistant
SaRena Asia Eves A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Fort Drum    
Margot Elise Aguirre A.A.S. Individual Studies
Ashley Des Marais Banaszak A.A.S. Nursing
Daniel Montenegro Bandeira De Melo A.S. Mathematics and Science
Tabitha Lynne Bielefeld A.S. Individual Studies
Travis Mitchell Branson A.S. Individual Studies
Maylene Iglesias Camacho A.S. Individual Studies
Eloy Ismenio Castano A.S. Individual Studies
Rafael Hommy Cepero Diaz A.S. Individual Studies
Bethany Evelyn Cowen  A.S. Criminal Justice
Cassandra E. Dahl A.S. Criminal Justice
Shakira Nicole Erb A.A.S. Individual Studies
Leslie-Ann Francis A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jennifer B. Freeman A.A.S. Early Childhood
April Dawn Gifford   A.S. Business Administration
Melodie Ellen Goodau A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Kayla Dawn Hargan A.A.S. Early Childhood
Frederica Lafaye Humphrey  A.S. Criminal Justice
Eric Dizon Jastillana A.A.S. Individual Studies
Tara Marie Kelly A.S. Business Administration
Sheyla Medina Landrum  A.A. Individual Studies
Vito Anthony Lattanzi A.S. Individual Studies
Kennie Law  A.S. Individual Studies
Zoila Yamari Maniphonh A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Sandra L. Martinez A.S. Individual Studies
Joanna Melo  A.S. Individual Studies
Denise Marie Mills  A.S. Individual Studies
Janee Martha Mitchell A.A.S. Individual Studies
Chelsey Rae Nebraski A.A.S. Early Childhood
Charlene M. Nimox A.S. Individual Studies
Anna Marie Nivens A.S. Individual Studies
Heather Elizabeth Parker A.S. Criminal Justice
Jonathan Vernon Payne A.S. Individual Studies
Annette Castellanos Pedrogo A.A.S. Animal Management
Dalian Marie Ramos A.A.S. Early Childhood
Lea Irma Robles A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Rollin Nelson Rogers, III A.S. Criminal Justice
Taryn J. Saunders A.S. Mathematics and Science
Tyrone D. Seals A.S. Individual Studies
Zachary Joshua Skeet(#)  A.A. Individual Studies
  A.S. Mathematics and Science
Quinntana Tianda Slaughter A.S. Individual Studies
Priscillia Isabel Soria   A.S. Individual Studies
Belise Francois Tamba Tegang A.S. Individual Studies
Jennifer Lee Thornsbury A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Nereida Vasquez A.S.  Criminal Justice
Vanessa E. Vega A.A.S. Early Childhood
Andrea Lee Ward A.S. Business Administration
Betty Virginia Woodard  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
     
Glen Park    
Crystal D. Hall  A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Glenfield      
Jessie Lee Ferris A.S. Criminal Justice
Michael N. Hanno  A.S. Criminal Justice
Madison Reanne Lyndaker A.S. Mathematics and Science
Megan Grace Ortlieb A.A.S. Early Childhood
Heather Ann Yousey A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
     
Gouverneur    
MandyBeth Stacy Bright A.S. Human Services
Morgan MaKenzie Dashner A.A.S. Nursing
Danny Len Holmes(#)  A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
  A.S. Human Services
Diego Armando Jara A.S. Business Administration
     
Grand Island    
Melissa Lynn Aldrich   A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
     
Great Bend      
Denise Nicole Caddy A.S. Mathematics and Science
     
Hammond      
Adam Warren Thompson  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Iolene R. Tripp  A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
     
Harrisville    
Tara Ann Ashcraft A.A.S. Individual Studies
Amiee Marie Backus A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Colleen M. Baker A.S. Mathematics and Science
Kylee Daniell Best A.A.S. Business Administration
Jordan Lee Kapfer A.A. Childhood Education
Miriah Shaye Mono  A.S. Business Administration
Henderson     
Colleen Marie Bellinger  A.A.S. Business Administration
Crystal Lynn DeWitt  A.S. Individual Studies
Kyle Roger Durham A.S. Criminal Justice
Jake Roderick Fleury A.S. Criminal Justice
Lisa M. Henderson A.A.S. Business Administration
Katherine Zehr A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
     
Johnson City    
Dawn Marie Therit A.A.S. Individual Studies
     
Lacona     
Alicia Rose Romeo A.S. Mathematics and Science
Tatiana Sergis  A.S. Human Services
Brooke Lyn Thomas A.A.S. Business Administration
Stephanie M. Weed A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brenda K. Yerdon(#) A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
  A.S. Human Services
     
LaFargeville      
Robert Josef Owens A.S. Accounting
Christina Susan Phillips A.S. Computer Science
     
Lisbon    
Claude O. Bennett, III A.S. Business Administration
Lorraine    
Antoinette Bella Lee Kellar A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Darcy Lynette Moore A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
James William Rehley A.S. Criminal Justice
Christopher Howard Schillinger A.S. Criminal Justice
     
Lowville    
Joseph Allen Austin A.S. Business Administration
Ashley Marie Capone A.S. Mathematics and Science
Melinda Marie Clement  A.A.S. Office Technologies-Admin. Assistant
Connor George Crill  A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Elizabeth Renee Figueroa A.A.S. Accounting
Jennifer Lynn Fraser(#) A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  Cert Winery Management and Marketing
Ashley Rae Gillette A.S. Human Services
Brett Michael Golas A.S. Engineering
Emily Michelle Graham A.S. Individual Studies
Kelsey Anne Houppert A.S. Accounting
Stephen Benjamin Houppert A.S. Individual Studies
Rachael Anne Kaban A.A.S. Nursing
Denika Rose Roggie  A.A.S. Early Childhood
Brittany Marie Wadsworth  A.S. Mathematics and Science
Haley Marie Zicari A.S. Criminal Justice
     
Lyons Falls    
Ashley Elizabeth Griffin(#)  A.S. Individual Studies
  Cert Winery Management and Marketing
     
Mannsville      
Annabel Olivia Fair A.S. Individual Studies
Elizabeth A. Johnston A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Courtney A. Kohl A.A.S. Individual Studies
Ricardo Navarrete  A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Rachel E. Paige   A.S. Individual Studies
Ward Alvin Sampson, III A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Kelly Marie Smith A.A.S. Paralegal
Katie Lee Vaughn  A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
     
Mexico    
Nicole Jean Martin A.A.S. Individual Studies
Arron S. Russell A.S. Human Services
Natural Bridge    
Zachary Joseph Buskey A.S. Business Administration
Amber Dee Gorham A.S. Mathematics and Science
Kyle James Grover A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Seth Michael Hebert A.S. Engineering
     
North Lawrence    
Jane Joyce Judware A.S. Sports Management
     
Ogdensburg    
Michelle Marie Roberts A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
     
Oswego     
Paige Marie Hart A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
     
Parish    
Brian Robert Mullin A.S. Mathematics and Science
Victoria Danielle Stanton A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Creative Writing
     
Penn Yan    
Shanna Lynn Voak A.A.S. Animal Management
     
Philadelphia    
Justin M. Beckstead A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology
Kevin Canfield A.S. Business Administration
Francesca M. Davis A.A.S. Early Childhood
Joseph Vincent Davis A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Tammi L. Dindl  A.A.S. Accounting
Tyisha S. Easterwood A.S. Human Services
Matthew Charles Ellis A.S. Mathematics and Science
Jessica Jean Fuller A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Gregory John Hardy-Hall A.S. Business Administration
Britney Denise Hoover A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Shannon Marie Hoover A.A.S. Nursing
Amy Joyce Lapp A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kira T. Mullins A.A.S. Early Childhood
Farah Marie Snowden A.S. Human Services
Rebecca Lynn White A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Shannon Marie Merritt A.A.S. Business Administration
     
Pierrepont Manor    
Nathan Alexander Porter A.S. Criminal Justice
     
Plessis     
Shannon T. Nguyen A.S. Criminal Justice
     
Port Leyden    
Hunter Joseph Chruscicki A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
     
Pulaski    
James David Adydan A.S. Sports Management
Anthony Everette Christian A.S. Criminal Justice
Lisa Ellena Farmer A.S. Criminal Justice
Tyler Quinn Gayne A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Nicole Lynne Halstead A.A. Childhood Education
Braulio Alejandro Rivera A.S. Accounting
James Frederick Sullivan A.A. Individual Studies
     
Queensbury    
Kristen Leigh Gordon A.S. Individual Studies
     
Redfield    
Brittany Michelle Whiteside A.A.S. Accounting
     
Redwood    
Victoria Marie Brinkman A.A.S. Individual Studies
Jillissa L. Ferency A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences-Literature
Krystal Mae Holder A.A.S. Business Administration
Kristina Ruth McConnell A.S. Individual Studies
Brandy Nicole McIntyre A.S. Human Services
Jordan Lynn Papin  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Stephanie Mercedes Pierce A.A.S. Accounting
Cassandra L. Reno A.S. Human Services
Jenelle Sue Stine A.S. Mathematics and Science
Mairead Kathrine Tauro A.A.S. Animal Management
Robert Edward Varney, III A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
     
Richland    
Arthur J. Macri, Jr. A.A.S. Business Administration
     
Rochester    
Terrence James Belec A.S. Criminal Justice
Katherine Joy Bertola A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Amanda K. Sandoval A.S. Individual Studies   
     
Rodman    
Mary Kathryn Chereshnoski  A.A.S. Accounting
Kenneth James Hall A.S. Criminal Justice
Tyler James Moore A.S. Criminal Justice
Sherry Lynn Youngs A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
     
Sackets Harbor      
Kristi Marie Boulton  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Shanequa Lashon Mitchell A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Victoria Ososkalo A.S. Criminal Justice   
     
Sandy Creek    
Joshua Allen Bradberry A.S. Sports Management
Dawn Kampff A.S. Business Administration
Tracy Lynn Sullivan A.S. Business Administration
Brittany Michelle Washburn A.A.S. Business Administration
     
Star Lake    
Justin Robert Lashua A.S. Criminal Justice
     
Theresa    
Rebecca Lee Brown A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Mariann Elizabeth Cabness A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Alexandra Rae Cummings A.S. Individual Studies
Amanda-Lynn Marie Dececchis A.S. Business Administration
Peggy Lee Dodds A.S. Individual Studies
Courtney Leigh Edgar A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Anjelika Myriah Hammer A.S. Criminal Justice
Bryann Shai Hoover A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Daniel Ralph Iles A.S. Accounting
Amanda Leigh Marani(#)  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  A.A.S. Business Administration
Alissa-Ann Pracht    A.S. Business Administration
Krista Leigh Rogers A.S. Individual Studies
Kyle Roy Slate  A.A.S. Business Administration
Zachary Ryan Marani A.S. Criminal Justice
     
Turin    
Dawn M. Buxton A.S. Individual Studies
     
Watertown     
Kylie May Ackerman A.A.S. Office Technologies-Admin. Assistant
Samuel D. Ackland A.S. Accounting
Robert C. Ackley, III A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Aaron Michael Adair A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Literature
Kristie R. Ames A.A.S. Nursing
Patrick Arrigo A.S. Human Services
Paul Kwame Atanga A.S. Individual Studies
Rita Renee Baker A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Leroy Robert Baldwin A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Michael Cole Ball A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Rebecca Varland Balonek A.A.S. Early Childhood
Cindy Marie Barber(#) A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
  A.S. Human Services
Corinne Helen Barber A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Alisa Marie Barton A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Jeremy Andrew Bast  A.S. Business Administration
Thomas Gerhard Bauschke  A.A. Individual Studies
Marc D. Beck A.A.S. Nursing
Wendy Louise Boisvert  A.S. Human Services
Marissa Ann Boshane A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Ellen Marie Bourcy A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Katelyn Marie Bowden   A.A.S.  Chemical Dependency
Tyeisha Annette Bowman  A.A.    Humanities and Social Sciences
Mark Lee Briere  A.A. Individual Studies
Gary Dean Brinker, Jr.  A.S. Individual Studies
Amina Malak Brown A.A.S. Early Childhood
Kierstin Anne Burke A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Doneilia Leonese Bush A.A.S. Individual Studies
Lynnea Evangeline Calender  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Chadd William Call   A.S. Sports Management
Kelly Lyn Callahan A.A.S. Nursing
Gina Louise Cavallario A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Carolyn Davis Charlton A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Zachary J. Chatterton A.S. Criminal Justice
Laura Jean Chouinard(#) A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
  A.S. Human Services
Dawn April Cisco  A.S. Accounting
Kathleen Patricia Clark A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Lloyd Clarke  A.A. Individual Studies
Whitney Dawn Cockrill  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Marisa Inez Cone A.S. Mathematics and Science
Megan L. Converse  A.S. Business Administration
Samantha Rae Cook A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Brian M. Corbitt A.S. Criminal Justice
Sherman William Cota A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kenneth Sam Countryman, II A.A.S. Business Administration
Jaclyn Phylis Coyle(#) A.A.S. Business Administration
  Cert Winery Management and Marketing
Samantha Marie Crescenzi A.A.S. Early Childhood
Lakea LeAnn Cunningham  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
David Joseph Damon A.S. Mathematics and Science
Nicole Marie DeCecchis A.A.S. Individual Studies
Heather Marie Delperuto A.S. Individual Studies
Laura Denecia DeNardo A.A.S. Nursing
Christina Lee Deren A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Joseph Carnell Dillon A.S. Criminal Justice
Bimala Kusha Sophia Donelson A.A.S. Animal Management
Leon Nathan Donelson A.S. Human Services
Paris Depriest Dothard A.S. Individual Studies
Nicole Marie Duvall A.S. Criminal Justice
Garrett Lee Endres A.A.  Humanities and Social Sciences
Kandi Shea Estep A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Kemar Andre Farquharson   A.S. Individual Studies
Sean Francis Fazio  A.S. Individual Studies
Scott Curtis Ferard   A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Tiffany Robin Ferreira A.S. Business Administration
Robert Charles Finn A.S. Individual Studies
Eric Edward Fiske A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Haleigh Alexis Flint  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
John H. Flowers, III A.A.S. Accounting
Melissa Villegas Frechette A.S. Individual Studies
Joshua A. Garry  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Lydia M. Gomez A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Brianne May Gonseth A.A.S. Nursing
Jordon Dacie Nicole Graban A.S. Mathematics and Science
Kira Jean Graban A.S. Individual Studies
Caroline Elizabeth Greene A.A.S. Business Administration
Wesley Trinidad Grinstead  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sophia Rose Gullo A.A.S. Early Childhood
Ailice Nikka Sison Gundayao A.A.S. Nursing
Lori Ann Hadley   A.A.S. Accounting
Christopher Michael Hague, Sr. A.S. Mathematics and Science
Sherry Wynette Hairgrove A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Hannah Elaine Haley A.S. Mathematics and Science
Casey Michelle Halferty A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
James Darren Hanks A.S. Criminal Justice
Colleen Amy Hanrahan A.S. Accounting
Jason Douglas James Hardie A.S. Criminal Justice
Christopher James Henderson A.A.S. Computer Info Technology
Beth Jean Hester  A.S. Human Services
Jared William Hickok  A.S. Criminal Justice
Philip C. Jaycox  A.A.S. Business Administration
Jeralee Veronica Jobson A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
DeAngelo Lashawn Johnson A.S. Individual Studies
William Drew Johnson A.S. Accounting
Erica Lakeshia Jones A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Victoria Nolan Jones  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brandi Ann Kimmett A.A.S. Paralegal
Pamela Arlene King A.A.S. Individual Studies
Angela Marie Kloss A.A.S. Business Administration
Victor Kogut A.S. Criminal Justice
Ruth Komar A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Christina C. Koonce A.S. Criminal Justice
George N. LaBarr A.S. Individual Studies
Kari Nicole LaClair A.A.S. Accounting
Maureen Moran Laemmermann A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Courtney Marie Lambert(#) A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
  A.S. Human Services
Megan Charline Lamon A.S. Mathematics and Science
James Anton Larkin  A.A.S. Paralegal
Melissa Marie LaRock A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Ashley C. Lawlee  A.S. Individual Studies
Timothy James Lehman A.A.S. Nursing
Mona Duhaylungsod Lentine(#)  A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  A.S. Individual Studies
Bryan Christopher Lindsey  A.S. Individual Studies
Kathryn Ann Long A.S. Business Administration
LynAnn Pador Luce A.S. Mathematics and Science
Timothy Robert Lyman  A.A. Humanities & Social Sciences-Creative Writing
Brian Gene Mahaffey A.S. Individual Studies
Elliot Clyde Martin A.S. Engineering
Joseph Kim Martusewicz A.S. Individual Studies
Brian K. McCarthy A.A.S. Individual Studies
Cherrie M. McCarthy  A.A.S. Early Childhood
Lillian Marie McCauley A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Lori Ann McConnell  A.A.S. Office Technologies-Admin. Assistant
Shawn David McCormick  A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Sarah M. McCracken A.S. Human Services
Ryan C. McDevitt A.S. Criminal Justice
Jason Allen McDonald A.S. Business Administration
Travis M. McGraw A.A.S.  Business Administration
Miranda Nichole McKinley A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Adam McNulty  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Allison Lyn McNulty   A.A.S. Nursing
Jorden Lynn Mead A.A. Childhood Education
Leoni Lynn Miller   A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Andrew J. Mitchell A.S. Engineering
Krysta Lynn Morse A.A.S. Paralegal
James Patrick Mullican A.A.S. Individual Studies
Theresa Michelle Mullican A.A.  Individual Studies
Michelle Georgia Mullings A.S. Individual Studies
Lacy J. Mullis   A.S. Criminal Justice
Dustine Rose Munoz A.A.S.  Early Childhood
Elizabeth N. Munoz A.A.S. Paralegal
Zoel Alexandra Munson A.A.S. Accounting
Ashley Nicole Murtha A.A.S. Early Childhood
Babou Claver Nebie A.S. Mathematics and Science
Mark Thomas Neukirch A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Audrey Jean Oakes  A.S. Human Services
Raymond Donald Oakes A.S. Individual Studies
Ariel Rosa Ortega  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jon Michael Ours  A.A.S. Individual Studies
Alana Carrie Parker A.S. Individual Studies
Thomas A. Patch, Jr. A.A.S.  Computer Info Technology
Leptune Paul A.A.S.  Paralegal
Tasha Marie Pierson A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sheila Louise Planck A.S. Individual Studies
James Benjamin Plummer, Jr. A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Clarissa Pol A.A.S.  Individual Studies
Frank William Poole   A.S. Business Administration
Lauren M. Prior A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Denisse Riffle  A.S. Criminal Justice
Katrina Isabel Rink A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Courtney May Robbins A.A. Childhood Education
Amanda Michelle Robles A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Savanah Maria Rodriguez A.S.  Individual Studies
Luis Daniel Rodriguez Sanchez  A.S.  Individual Studies
Melissa Eve Roman A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology
Mindy Sue Ross   A.S. Human Services
Kyle Robert Rowland A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jacob Anthony Rutigliano A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Cheryl Denise Sanchez A.A.S. Paralegal
Heather Ann Sanchez  A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Milan David Sanchez A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Karen Daniell Sandford  A.S. Mathematics and Science
Talia Marie Santiago A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Kathryn Mary Schaber A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
William Wyman Schantz A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
David Daniel Schumacher A.S. Criminal Justice
Danielle Marie Scott A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Nicole Marie Sheitz A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brittany Ann Sholett A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Literature
Jacob Arthur Smith A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
Tyler Steven Soluri  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Brandon Michael Soper A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Diona M. Southcott A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Alexey Sparivak A.A.S. Business Administration
Joseph Allen Spooner A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jennifer Marie Stevens  A.A.S. Early Childhood
Rebekha Elaine Estell Stevens A.A.S. Early Childhood
Leora Nicole Stokes A.S.  Business Administration
BettyJoe Ann Stoughtenger A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Danielle Renee Stover A.A.S. Early Childhood
Justin Antonio Sullivan A.A.S. Business Administration
Chelsea A. Sutton A.A.S. Early Childhood
Amber E.L. Sweet-LePage A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Sherrita R. Taper  A.A.S. Business Administration
Kenneith G.E.E. Teamoh A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences- Literature
Christopher Colin Thackston A.S. Engineering
William C. Van Orman A.S. Individual Studies
Daniel Christopher Vance A.S. Individual Studies
Edisson Camilo Vargas A.S. Individual Studies
Jedidiah Diamond Wallis A.A.S. Animal Management
Patricia L. Weaver  A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
Brandi M. Weller   A.S.  Mathematics and Science
Kyle Mathew Westlake A.S. Criminal Justice
Stephanie E. Weston   A.A.S. Animal Management
Elizabeth Marcia Whitmarsh A.A.S. Paralegal
Amanda Janee-Sikel Whitson A.A.S. Individual Studies
Marissa Anna Williams A.A.S. Business Administration
Ross E. Willison A.A.S. Nursing
Nicole Leigh Wilson  A.A.S. Early Childhood
Rachel Elaine Winstead A.A.S. Paralegal
     
Williamstown    
Danielle Stephenie Fuller A.A.S. Nursing
     
     

Certificate Recipients

     
Adams    
Brian Joseph Herron   Criminal Justice
Leslie Scott Lennox    Paramedic
     
Adams Center    
Maria Alaina Brand   Teaching Assistant
     
Antwerp    
Kelly Lynn Morgan   Paramedic
Teresa Lynn Strife     Teaching Assistant
     
Calcium    
Morgan Mae Miller   Office Studies
Timothy Don Spicer   Paramedic
     
Cape Vincent    
Corey Alan White   Hospitality and Tourism
     
Fort Drum    
April Lynn Moody   Hospitality and Tourism
Melissa A. Weber   Winery Management and Marketing
     
Hammond    
Erin Alyssa Ball     Hospitality and Tourism
     
Lowville    
Deborah Haldeman-Murphy   Teaching Assistant
     
Redwood    
Josh M. Peterson   Fire Protection Technology
     
Theresa    
Brandon James Savage   Paramedic
     
Three Mile Bay    
Robert Charles Hunt, III   Winery Management and Marketing
     
Watertown    
William Paul Bragger   Paramedic
Felicia D. Butler   Teaching Assistant
Mary-Elizabeth LoPresti   Paramedic
Karl James Marshall   Renewable Energy Management
Brooke Noelle Sholette   Winery Management and Marketing
Laura Lynn Wilson   Office Studies
     
Williamson    
David Alan Otero   Renewable Energy Management
     

Out-of-State

     
Fort Wainwright, Alaska    
Kirsten Dee Crush  A.S. Individual Studies
     
San Mateo, California     
Megan E. Bennett A.S. Individual Studies
     
Colorado Springs, Colorado    
Stephanie Elizabeth Miller A.S. Individual Studies
     
Thornton, Colorado    
James Samuel Casey A.S. Individual Studies
     
Bridgeport, Connecticut    
Terrell L. Dunham A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
     
Wallingford, Connecticut     
Roxanna L. Westlake  A.A.S. Accounting
     
Cooper City, Florida    
Juan Manuel Alfonso A.S. Business Administration
     
Tampa, Florida      
Sean Colin A.S. Individual Studies
     
Hiram, Georgia    
Lisa Grace Smith A.S. Business Administration
     
Savannah, Georgia    
Alissa Morgan Skipper A.A.S. Business Administration
     
Levant, Maine    
Kaleb Franklin David Potter A.A.S. Animal Management
     
Bel Air, Maryland    
Nathan Perez Cole A.S. Individual Studies
     
Malta, Montana    
Joshua N. Todd A.S. Business Administration
     
Fayetteville, North Carolina    
Shirley Crespo-Wyant A.A.S. Office Technologies-Medical
     
Forest City, North Carolina    
Kimberly Cheyenne Power A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
     
Fort Bragg, North Carolina    
Kendra N. Edwards A.A. Individual Studies
     
Havelock, North Carolina    
Brittany Susan Simpson A.S. Business Administration
     
Manasquan, New Jersey    
Nichole Rose Covert A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
     
Manhawkin, New Jersey    
Hayley Anne Chandler A.S. Individual Studies
     
Ellwood City, Pennsylvania    
Harold J. Murray A.S. Individual Studies
     
Sayre, Pennsylvania    
Tyler Douglas Williams A.A.S. Individual Studies
     
Dalzell, South Carolina    
Kathryn Elaine House A.A.S. Business Administration
     
Sumter, South Carolina    
Lorenzo Cortez Gibbs A.S. Individual Studies
     
El Paso, Texas    
Judas Diego Sanchez A.S. Individual Studies
     
Lubbock, Texas    
Juan Andres Gonzalez A.A.S. Individual Studies
     
Plano, Texas    
Jerod Allen Redfoot A.A.S. Animal Management