Tracking Pixel

Jefferson Community College Website

Additional Students Named to Spring 2016 President's & Dean's Lists

Jefferson Community College (JCC) has added the following students to the 2016 spring semester President’s and Dean’s lists. The students named to the President’s List earned a grade point average of 3.6 to 4.0 out of a possible 4.0. The students named to the Dean’s List earned a grade point average of 3.2 to 3.59 out of a possible 4.0. To be eligible for President’s or Dean’s List recognition, full-time and part-time students must meet applicable credit hour requirements.

A listing of students named to the 2016 spring semester President's and Dean's Lists earlier in the year can be found here.

Spring 2016 President’s List Additions:

Adams
Kristopher Peter Bancroft
Binghong Chen
Madeline D. Lowe
Hayden Jeffrey Peterson

Adams Center
Nathan E. Fillingham
Tatyana D. Fish
Hayley E. Maguire
Hailey J. Pooler
Hannah A. Roberts
Jaryn Jill Sheley

Alexandria Bay
Fatima Z. Imdad
Kaitlin C. Irvine

Black River
Courtney Grace Benson
Tasia J. Nelson

Brownville
Gavin Thomas Barker
Emily Jo Diefendorf
Kennady Eager
Mikayla M. Lasek
Eric A. Makuch
Miah J. Rowland
Chloie L. Sherburne
Evan J. Will
Timothy Robert Worline

Carthage
Noah R. Hills
Martina Leake
Mikhala M. Martens
Jack Newman, Jr.
Caleb P. Reid
Thomas S. Reynolds
Kimberly Sue Romig
Haley Nicole Rucker
Erin D. Turpin
Micaela A. Wallace
Jacqueline E. Williams
Rebekah A. Zehr

Castorland
Kurt L. Dubay

Chaumont
Meghan Nicole Goutremout
Elsa Marie Schaefer

Clayton
Claire Elizabeth Sheley
Michael Wells

Constableville
Nathan P. DeSantis

Copenhagen
Olivia Mae Morrow

Croghan
Casey J. Jantzi

Deferiet
Kayla M. Burns

Dexter
Teri Lynn Babyak
Megan Elizabeth Biggs
Jillian Rose Cavellier
Kailey M. Crosby
Cody R. Fields
Benjamin M. Hanson
Jordan W. Jenner
Mackenzie Ann Lamon
Nicholas J. Nortz
Kyle P. O'Connor
Collin M. Parody
Rhea Kathryn Pitkin
Ian E. Plazony
Sean William Shepard
Christopher B. Spooner
Emily Lucille Thomas

Evans Mills
Austin Joseph Faulk
Kaycie Jayne Hinds
Adam J. Krauss

Felts Mills
Shelby H. Gill
Alexandera Lorraine Veihl

Fort Drum
Travis L. Frochlich
Misty Lou Rodriguez
Zaria J. Swain

Great Bend
Hunter J. Chapman

Lacona
Sarah A. Clark

LaFargeville
Katie Beeles
Logan D. Labiendo
Mikayla Lynn Peters
Dean J. Swanson
Rachel Wilson

Lowville
Matthew Alan Meier
Stefan P. Nortz

Philadelphia
Chelsey Morgan Hale
Ryan A. Hesse

Plessis
Stevie E. Toland

Port Leyden
Sierra L. Nagy

Pulaski
Hanna R. Greulich
Gregory H. Haskins
Michael P. Haskins
Lydia B. Marino
Genevieve E. McCormack

Redwood
Jessica T. Davis
Jordan E. Felicia
Brendon T. Hunter
Dylan Wilson Kernehan
Logan Paul Kring
Emily Leann Thomas
Harley E. Wood

Rodman
Kristin A. Paroubek

Sackets Harbor
Emma J. Mintz

Sandy Creek
Kelly A. Bushell
Matthew J. Foederer

Theresa
Thomas L. O'Driscoll

Watertown
Vincenzo Alteri
Mackenzie Donielle Andiorio
Sarah Kay Bartlett
Morgan M. Brenon
Jodi Anne Countryman
Alexis D. Daughen
Kevin Durdon
Harrison Fish
Kayla Marie Gaffney
Erin I. Jank
Yekyoung C. Kim
Makenzie L. Kramer
Matthew Jon LaJuett
Ryan Christopher LaPorte
Tiffanny Lynn Lutzen
Isabelle Marie Marsala
Kayla A. McCabe
Hunter J. Parker
Hannah Marie Peters
Katherine Rose Marie Rockefeller
Joseph Ryle
Hailey M. Tibbles
Aslin Nicole Torres
Madison N. Underwood
Davina Shelinda Wedderburn

Wellesley Island
Matthew C. Thompson

Spring 2016 Dean’s List Additions:

Adams
Shelby Elizabeth Collins
Elizabeth K. Conners
Molly K. Denny
Conlan Brigand Hartshorn
Christopher Michael Soules
Nathan Andrew Tyler
Daniel J. Wetterhahn
Meredith B. Zembiec

Adams Center
Alexis A. Crosbie
Sidney F. Hall
Darby N. O'Keefe
Mara A. Sears

Alexandria Bay
Mason Richard Davis
Daegan A. Jeffers
Miles Patrick Kearns

Antwerp
Nicole Marie Lacey

Black River
Hannah Elizabeth Fifield
Annastasia Faith Khoury
Jordan Wilson
Josh Wilson
Jordan M. Winn

Brownville
Adam Michael Haley

Calcium
Nicholijea Nathalea Carnahan

Cape Vincent
Dylan Patrick Wiley

Carthage
Caela J. Brandal
Tiffany Ann Covey
Cody B. Hancock
Kayleigh Elizabeth Kirkpatrick
Kelly Q. Laird
Erica Lynn Nash
Nataley L. Richardson
Caitlin J. Stepanek
Tanner Ray Wilson

Castorland
Molly M. Jacobs

Chaumont
Ellen Margaret Oliver

Clayton
Abigail J. Duffy
Vicki Diane Seamans

Croghan
Kaylee H. Olmstead

Dexter
Jordyn Mehkia Frank
Ashlynn Gilfillan
Candan M. Main
Michael J. Spencer

Evans Mills
Jeffery Dale Bell
Steven Edward Finster
Tiara Polite

Henderson
Abagail Ann Tamblin

LaFargeville
Julia M. Desormeau
Alexander T. Swanson

Lowville
Andrew Stephen Uttendorfsky

Mannsville
Jenna M. Ferlito

Natural Bridge
Tasha Rechelle Lockwood

Philadelphia
Kenneth Brennan

Pulaski
Gabriel I. Aguilar
Jordan Thomas Finnerty
Andrew Michael Lapp
James A. Morrissette
Schuyler James Waldron

Redwood
Maurice Daniel Gionet, IV

Rodman
Tessa A. Winkler
Stephany Nichole Youngs

Sackets Harbor
Melissa Anne DiFrancesco

Theresa
Joanna Elizabeth Hecker
Abigail M. Labadini

Turin
Ashley M. York

Watertown
Kali Ann Becker
Suong T. Bui
Julie L. Collins
Alana Monique Costello
Jason Dale Cranmer
Madeline Padron
Austin M. Robare
Karen Marie Von Arx
Christopher E. Williams