Tracking Pixel

Jefferson Community College Website

JCC Fall 2016 Graduates

Jefferson Community College will hold its Fall Commencement Ceremony on Friday, December 16, 2016 at 6:00 p.m. in the Robert R. and Jean S. Sturtz Theater, McVean Student Center. As of December 14, 2016 Jefferson will award 209 degrees to 204 students. Below is a list of students who are December 2016 candidates for graduation. Those with (#) following their names will be receiving two diplomas and/or certificates. 

Associate Degree Recipients

Adams                 
Lori Ann Foote - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Randi Leigh Goutremout - A.A.S. Business Administration
Timothy Kelly McConnell - A.S. Human Services
Daisy Alexis Overton - A.S. Criminal Justice
Sarah D. Schraenkler - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Science
Kristie Lee Towles - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Amy Melissa Washington - A.A.S. Business Administration
                               
Adams Center                  
Dominic John Farone - A.S. Accounting
Kierstynn Renee Heasley - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Austin Kirkpatrick Ryan -  A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Creative Writing                           

Alexandria Bay                 
Troy Robert Cullen - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Geneva Esther Wagoner - A.S. Business Administration                    

Antwerp                             
Nicole Marie Lacey (#) - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency and A.S. Human Services
Anthony Michael Montgomery - A.S. Criminal Justice
Raymond Peter Watson - A.A. Individual Studies
                               
Black River                         
Alexis N. Barney - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Emily Lynn Etheridge - A.A.S. Nursing
Frank J. Laverghetta, II - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Stephanie Anne Parks - A.A.S. Nursing
                               
Brasher Falls                      
Jacob Michael Mainville - A.A.S. Paramedic 

Calcium               
Kaitlin Anne Brierton - A.S. Physical Education
                               
Cape Vincent                    
Stephanie Dolores Boon (#) - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency and A.S. Human Services
                               
Carthage                             
Roberta Sue Burt - A.A.S. Early Childhood
Brian James Connell - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Rhonda David - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Andrea A. Denoncour - A.A.S. Nursing
Allyson Jane Draper - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Literature
Orquidea Garcia-Moreira - A.S. Individual Studies
Andrew Shane Knollman - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Christy Lynn McCombs - A.S. Business Administration
William Robert Moran, II - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Samantha Jane Mosley - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Administrative Assistant
Tucker Briggs Robinson - A.S. Business Administration
Elizabeth Skaggs - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Science
Robert Michael Sligar - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Trevor James Thornton - A.S. Criminal Justice
Travis Keith Workman - A.S. Criminal Justice                           

Chaumont                          
Benjamin R.J. Henry - A.S. Accounting                                

Clayton                
Maria Lynn Cipullo - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Jillian Jane Drake - A.S. Human Services
Casey George Oryan Haughton - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Ashley Ann Hazlewood - A.S. Criminal Justice
Michael Greg Hooson - A.A.S. Business Administration
Kimberlly Korcz - A.S. Criminal Justice
Amanda Lynn Patchin - A.S. Human Services
Patrick A. Tedesco - A.S. Criminal Justice
Maris Withington - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Science
                               
Constableville                   
Shawn Kayden Loomis - A.S. Criminal Justice
                               
Copenhagen                     
Andrea Rivera Corona - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Science
Cierra Jane Dicob - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health
Colleen Ann McIntosh - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Michael Dean Warner - A.S. Computer Science
                               
Dexter                 
Alina E. Daly - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
David J. Davidson, III - A.S. Individual Studies
Krystle Louise Flath - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Nathaniel Stephen Salaun - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                               
Evans Mills                         
Maria Cristina Catalan - A.S. Business Administration
Brenna Lee Chisamore - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
Bridgette Anne Haley - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Elizabeth Hooley - A.S. Business Administration
Katlyn Marie Langford - A.A.S. Nursing
Patrick Michael O'Connell - A.S. Individual Studies
Kasey M. Segovis - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                               
Fort Drum                          
Michelle Asanza - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health
Victoria Rose Charrette - A.A.S. Nursing
Nikole Marie Collins - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
Nicole Lynn Diaz - A.S. Individual Studies
Alea Surya Gentles - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Rebecca Lynn Laaser - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Lisa Loyd - A.S. Criminal Justice
Megan K. Lucia - A.S. Individual Studies
Bernardo Martinez - A.A.S. Business Administration
Monisha Layshawn Shropshire - A.A. Childhood Education
Karlene Wright - A.A. Individual Studies
                               
Glenfield                            
Shauna Justine Darling - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                               
Gouverneur                      
Michael Ryan Bates - A.S. Business Administration
Jared M. Hartle - A.S. Criminal Justice
                               
Great Bend                        
Bryson James Endrina - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                               
Hammond                          
Shelby Jane Mendelzon - A.A.S. Accounting                          

Harrisville                           
Katherina Marguerite Kobylanski - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health
Keith William Kobylanski - A.A.S. Accounting
                               
Lacona                 
Stephanie L. Ennist - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                               
LaFargeville                       
Stephanie J. Robillard - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Administrative Assistant
                               
Lockport                             
Bruce Earl Hakes, Jr. - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences - Creative Writing
                               
Lowville                               
Deric Patrick Fahey - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Hotel & Restaurant Management
Thomas Christopher Hanno, Jr. - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Taylor L. Kieffer - A.S. Physical Education                            

Madrid                
Dia Marie MacKay - A.S. Criminal Justice
                               
Mannsville                         
Elaine O. Ambrose - A.A.S. Individual Studies

Mexico                
Carlton James Loomis - A.S. Criminal Justice
Jonathon Michael Reardon - A.S. Criminal Justice
                               
Mount Vernon                 
Andrew Cody Moreno - A.S. Individual Studies
                               
Natural Bridge                  
Robert Mark Flint - A.S. Criminal Justice
Alexander Ryan Leonard - A.S. Individual Studies
Tasha Rechelle Lockwood - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                               
Ogdensburg                      
Daniel William Ladouceur - A.A.S. Nursing
                               
Oswego                              
Shantelle Elizabeth Lanthrip - A.S. Individual Studies
                               
Parish                   
Alexandra Lynn Mueller - A.A.S. Business Administration
                               
Philadelphia                      
Ryan Patrick Austin - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Lindsay Erin Gibbens - A.A. Childhood Education
David Matthew Kangas - A.S. Individual Studies
                               
Port Leyden                      
Nicholas M. Arrigo - A.S. Business Administration
                               
Potsdam                             
Samantha Nikkole Repasky - A.A. Individual Studies
                               
Pulaski                 
Aaron Tyler Liszewskz - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
                               
Redwood                           
Caitlin Anne Ely - A.S. Human Services
Hannah E. Lynch - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Sadie Rose Moran - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jarah Ann Papin - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
                               
Richland                              
Melinda Sue Paradis - A.A.S. Business Administration

Rochester                          
Jason Chandler Eggleston - A.S. Individual Studies
Morgan Lynn Fredericks - A.S. Business Administration
                               
Sandy Creek                      
Joshua A. Bradberry - A.S. Sports Management
                               
Theresa                               
Ryan Patrick Cox - A.A. Individual Studies
Emily Catherine Martin (#) - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts and Certificate Winery Management & Marketing
Michael Edward Pitts - A.S. Accounting
Ashley Marie Seybolt - A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
Shannon M. Taylor - A.S. Business Administration
                               
Three Mile Bay                 
Jessica Nadine Howard - A.A.S. Nursing
                               
Watertown                        
Kwaku Acheampong - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Katie Scarlotte Aldrich - A.S. Individual Studies
Elena Vittoria Alteri - A.A. Childhood Education
Ian Christopher Beatty - A.S. Criminal Justice
Cyrus Joseph Beckmann - A.S. Criminal Justice
Brittany A. Brady-Davis - A.S. Criminal Justice
Robert William Breckenridge - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health
Marissa L. Brown - A.S. Human Services
Mahogany Lashay Campbell - A.S. Individual Studies
Brittany Lynn Canfield - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
Kathryn Joyce Carey (#) - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency and A.S. Human Services
Kendall Marie Carroll - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Michaela R. Castillo - A.S. Individual Studies
Eric Glenn Chamberlain - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Culinary Arts
Mark Levern Chestnut (#) - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences and A.A.S. Individual Studies
Mariah Conway - A.S. Business Administration
Brendan Arthur Cooley - A.A. Childhood Education
Mark J. Corey - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jodi Anne Countryman - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Ashley Dara Ucheliou DeVore - A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism - Hotel & Restaurant Management
Rodney J. Dobson, II - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Jacob Augustine Doldo - A.A.S. Business Administration              
Laurie Ann Donohue - A.S. Individual Studies
Cortney Lynn Dusckas - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
Daniel Robert Eastman - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Megan N. Ennenga - A.S. Individual Studies
Morgan Exford - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Beatrice Nadine Sibug Fant - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Bryce Patrick Fazio - A.S. Criminal Justice
Jillian Rae Grady - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Ricky Lee Granger - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Kelly A. Harrienger - A.A.S. Nursing
Kristin Ann Harrienger - A.A. Childhood Education
Shann Hydrick Harris, Jr. - A.A. Individual Studies
Jenna Christine Hoistion - A.A.S. Business Administration
Heather Lee Holder - A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
Melissa Anne Horrocks - A.A.S. Early Childhood
James Patrick Lamson, Jr. - A.S. Business Administration
Marietta Lynn Mahon - A.A.S. Paralegal
Erika Lynn Manning - A.S. Individual Studies
Isabelle Marie Marsala - A.S. Individual Studies
David  Martel - A.S. Individual Studies
Christina D. Mathewson - A.S. Individual Studies
Kenneth Roy McConnell - A.S. Business Administration
Kason Jerick McGriff - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Kylee Jo McKnight - A.S. Business Administration
Amanda  McLaughlin - A.S. Individual Studies
Jaquana Raniece Mendez - A.A.S. Chemical Dependency
Hannsen Y. Meneses - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Matthew Morgan Milkowich - A.A.S.    Chemical Dependency
Raul  Morales - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Honey Marie Nohle - A.S. Business Administration
Joshua M. Patterson - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Renee Lee Patterson - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Jason Raymond Reape - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health
Paul C. Rondeau, Jr. - A.S. Accounting
Steven Charles Safford - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Science
Richard Eugene Sensenbach - A.S. Business Administration
Rachel Elizabeth Smith - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Mary Claire  Spaulding - A.A.S. Zoo Technology
Nicco S. Springer - A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
Thomas Jay Sweredoski - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Science
Defrance Lavette Taper - A.A.S. Accounting
Vanessa Marie Teamoh - A.A.S. Individual Studies
David Charles Vandenburg - A.A.S. Individual Studies
Douglas Michael Winter - A.A.S. Individual Studies
  
Certificate Recipients

Black River                         
Elorah D. Chartier - Teaching Assistant
                               
Copenhagen                     
Nicole Cheyenne Bowen - Teaching Assistant
                               
Evans Mills                         
Robert Lee White, Sr. - Winery Management & Marketing
                               
Gouverneur                      
Kristin B. Lamanteer - Teaching Assistant
                               
Pulaski                 
Alantis Odell Bonanno - Criminal Justice
                               
Watertown                        
Hsiaoyin Hung - Accounting
Aaron Michael Johnson - Fire Protection Technology 

Out-of-State

Carson, California                            
Ramses N. Perryman - A.S. Individual Studies
                               
Kissimmee, Florida                         
Raoni Ishida Coura - A.S. Individual Studies
                               
Columbus, Georgia                        
Eric Richard Goebel, Sr. - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                               
Marietta, Georgia                           
Lauren E. Bartow - A.S. Mathematics and Science - Allied Health

West Lafayette, Indiana                               
Mariah Mae Cullen - A.S. Business Administration
                               
Byhalia, Mississippi                         
Michael Bernard Cleggins - A.S. Individual Studies
                               
Scottsbluff, Nebraska                   
Megan Marie Quist - A.S. Human Services
                               
Columbus, Ohio                               
Mary Catherine Cramer - A.S. Engineering Science
                               
Fort Sill, Oklahoma                         
Shannon Marie Innerarity - A.S. Individual Studies
                               
Hillsboro, Oregon                            
Jordan Donald Converse - A.S. Engineering Science
                               
San Juan, Puerto Rico                    
Reinaldo Boneta - A.A.S. Individual Studies
                               
Sumter, South Carolina                
Brooke M. Crytser - A.A.S. Individual Studies