Notice:
Nov. 25, 2014:  

In recognition of the Thanksgiving holiday, all Jefferson Community College offices will close at 3:00 p.m. on Wednesday, November 26, 2014.

JCC Holds 46th Commencement Exercises on May 21

Jefferson Community College held its 46th annual commencement ceremony on Friday, May 21 at 7:30 p.m. in the McVean Student Center Gymnasium. The commencement exercises were video streamed through the College’s website.

Jefferson’s class of 2010 is comprised of 544 students who graduated in December 2009 or are candidates for graduation in May or August of 2010, pending satisfactory completion of coursework. Twelve students received two degrees each, bringing the total number of degrees awarded to 556, of which 142 are A.A.S. degrees, 173 are A.A. degrees, 217 are A.S. degrees and 24 are certificates. More than 150 students graduated with an associate of arts degree in liberal arts—humanities and social sciences. Business administration, criminal justice, individual studies, and math/science are also popular majors with the class of 2010. The continued popularity of distance learning is evident in this graduating class. Particularly noteworthy is the fact that more than half (62%) of graduates took at least one online course from Jefferson while 17 students completed their degree by taking only online courses. Jefferson continues to be a strong educational partner of Fort Drum. Thirty-six percent of the class of 2010 is comprised of active duty Soldiers and their family members, veterans, retirees or members of the Army Reserves.

Katherine F. Fenlon, retired vice president for academic affairs and former professor of English at Jefferson, delivered the keynote commencement address. Mrs. Fenlon retired in 2008 after a thirty-year career of service to Jefferson Community College.

Mrs. Fenlon holds a bachelor of arts degree in English from St. Lawrence University and a master of arts degree in English literature from Brown University. She came to Jefferson as an instructor in the English department and subsequently earned the rank of full professor in 1993. She received the State University of New York (SUNY) Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Teaching in 1992. In 1994 she was appointed Academic Dean, a position renamed Vice President for Academic Affairs, where she was responsible for curriculum development, program assessment and leadership of the College’s faculty. In the community, Mrs. Fenlon has lent her time and expertise to many local organizations and has served on the board of directors for Samaritan Medical Center, Literacy of Northern New York, Jefferson-Lewis Workforce Investment Board, Watertown Rotary Club, and the United Way of Northern New York. Her dedication to her profession, integrity, leadership in the community, and her role as a positive mentor and role model for women earned Mrs. Fenlon the prestigious Athena® Award from the Greater Watertown North Country Chamber of Commerce in 2007. Additionally, she was named an honorary alumnus in 2008 by the Jefferson Community College Alumni Association.

The student commencement speaker was Janeé M. Rodriguez of Fort Drum. Janeé is originally from Sumter, South Carolina, and she enrolled at Jefferson Community College in August of 2008 after moving to New York. She graduated from Jefferson with an associate of applied science degree in nursing.

Janeé began her college career as a pre-medicine major, but after earning her bachelor of science degree in biological sciences from the University of South Carolina, Janeé realized she was more interested in teaching and interacting with patients than she was interested in diagnosing their health conditions. Thus began her pursuit of a nursing degree and career. She was named to the Dean’s List in Spring 2009 and is the recipient of the Martha M. Smith-Anne Chase Maine Nursing Scholarship and the Dr. John and Claire Adler Memorial Scholarship through the Jefferson Community College Foundation. She is a member of the Student Nurses Association at Jefferson and volunteers for the American Red Cross. She enjoys reading suspense novels, spending time with her family, and traveling as much as her busy schedule permits.

Janeé lives on Fort Drum with her husband, Mark, an officer in the U.S. Army, and their two sons Jourden and Max. In August, she will begin work on a bachelor of science degree in nursing through SUNY Plattsburgh. She plans to become a family nurse practitioner specializing in health education for underserved populations.

During the commencement ceremony, four members of the JCC community were awarded SUNY Chancellor’s Awards for Excellence. The Chancellor’s Awards recognize extraordinary achievement and encourage the continuation of excellence. Tina M. Berkey of Adams Center, secretary for the Advising, Career and Counseling Center, received the Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Classified Service. Donald J. Horton of Evans Mills, director of the computer center, was awarded the Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Professional Service. Michael K. White of Chaumont, professor of mathematics, received the Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Teaching. Joel F. LaLone of Watertown, professor of mathematics, was awarded the Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Scholarship and Creativity.

Additionally, one student was recognized for having received the SUNY Chancellor’s Award for Student Excellence earlier this year. This award acknowledges students who have best demonstrated the integration of academic excellence with other aspects of their lives: community service, athletics, creative and performing arts, leadership, and career achievement. In April, Nicole K. Perry of Watertown was chosen by SUNY for the 2010 Chancellor’s Award for Student Excellence.

Ms. Perry, a graduate of Immaculate Heart Central School, graduated with an associate of science degree in mathematics and science. With her 3.94 grade point average, Nicole has been named to the President’s List for each semester she has been enrolled at Jefferson and she is a member of the Phi Theta Kappa national honor society. She was named to the Phi Theta Kappa All-New York Academic Team in April and received a $1000 stipend from the Coca-Cola Scholars Foundation through the Coca-Cola All-State Community College Academic Team. Nicole plans to transfer to Cornell University in the fall and will major in biology and society. Hannah R. King of Watertown, along with Ms. Perry, was recognized for being named to the All-New York Academic Team for Phi Theta Kappa, the national honor society for community colleges. To be chosen for the All-New York academic team, students must have a grade point average of at least 3.25 and have a history of scholarly achievement and outstanding service to campus or community. Ms. King, a 2008 graduate of Faith Fellowship Christian School, earned her associate of science degree in mathematics and science at JCC. With her 3.99 grade point average, she has been named to the President’s List for each semester she has been enrolled at Jefferson. Hannah plans to enroll at SUNY Binghamton University and pursue a bachelor’s degree in mathematics education with the goal of teaching at the high school or college level. Additionally, college president Carole A. McCoy and Jody R.A. LaLone, chair of the Jefferson Community College Board of Trustees, honored Watertown resident Sylvia Stuber Heap as recipient of the 2010 Jefferson Citation. The Jefferson Citation was established by the Jefferson Community College Board of Trustees to “recognize an individual or organization whose leadership and actions have demonstrated outstanding commitment to education and the vision and mission of Jefferson Community College.”

2010 Graduates

Adams

  1. Lauren Ellen Aschmann A.S. Human Services
  2. Karen Joan Benway A.A.S. Office Technologies – Administrative Assistant
  3. Sara Elizabeth Clark A.A.S. Nursing
  4. Travis David Cobb A.S. Criminal Justice
  5. Daron Charles Eastman A.S. Mathematics and Science
  6. Andrea Marie Filippi A.S. Human Services
  7. Brittney Ann Kiblin-Raymundo A.S. Criminal Justice
  8. Wesley Alan Kujawa A.S. Business Administration
  9. Shannon Elizabeth LaLone A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  10. Kayla Laine Lawver A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  11. Benjamin P. Ouderkirk A.S. Mathematics and Science
  12. Chelsey Marie Patchen A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  13. Jolene Allanah Stinson A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  14. James T. Trapiss A.S. Criminal Justice
  15. Christopher David Virgil-Stone A.S. Business Administration
  16. Deborah A. Wilson A.S. Business Administration

Adams Center

  1. Destiny Lynn Anderson A.A.S. Individual Studies
  2. Kathryn Rose Bartlett A.S. Mathematics and Science
  3. Christopher Michael Brand A.A. Childhood Education
  4. Rebecca L. Bulterman A.A.S. Accounting
  5. Abigail L. Damon A.S. Individual Studies
  6. Hannah M. Damon A.S. Mathematics and Science
  7. Thea K. Durant A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  8. Amber Lynne Herse A.S. Human Services
  9. Timothy Douglas Mills A.S. Engineering Science
  10. Erin Kay Miner A.A.S. Animal Management
  11. Nicole Maria Morris A.S. Individual Studies
  12. Russell Frederick Owens A.A.S. Individual Studies
  13. Daniel William Robl A.S. Mathematics and Science
  14. Jessica Elizabeth Toper A.A.S. Office Technologies – Administrative Assistant
  15. Jessica Ann Wright A.A. Childhood Education

Alexandria Bay

  1. Ashley M. Clifford A.S. Human Services
  2. Shea Edward Durand A.S. Individual Studies
  3. Kyle Joseph Honeywell A.A. Individual Studies
  4. Jerica Jan Monica A.A. Childhood Education
  5. Jacqueline S. Patterson A.S. Business Administration
  6. Jordan Sanford A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism

Altmar

  1. Amanda Marie Page A.A. Childhood Education
  2. Sande Royce Skellington A.A.S. Early Childhood

Amsterdam

Rachel Marie Adams A.A.S. Animal Management

Antwerp

  1. Sara Lynn Cooper A.A.S. Individual Studies
  2. Kimberly Ann Crowner Certificate Paramedic
  3. Megan Lea Miller A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  4. Terri Anne Rasmussen A.S. Criminal Justice

Beaver Falls

Rachel A. Champ A.A.S. Nursing

Black River

  1. Katherine Rose Birth A.A.S. Accounting
  2. Jackie Devon Childers A.S. Business Administration
  3. Corey Allan Combs A.S. Mathematics and Science
  4. Alejandra Isabel Dominguez A.S. Mathematics and Science
  5. Kathleen Louise McAvoy A.A.S. Individual Studies
  6. Jamie Sue McCune A.A.S. Nursing
  7. Alicia Denise Murdock A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  8. Kilee Ann Percy A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  9. Amanda Louise Sanford A.S. Business Administration
  10. Gary Leon Yates Certificate Criminal Justice

Brownville

  1. Elyse Angela Dupee A.S. Human Services
  2. Ashley Jennifer Kerr A.S. Business Administration
  3. Julie Anne Moots A.A. Childhood Education
  4. Kristen R. Phillips A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  5. Rachelle Cassandra Price A.A.S. Nursing
  6. Gabrielle Joyce Schwartz A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Calcium

  1. Marc Charles Biondolillo A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  2. Amanda Cornish A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Rovianne F. Dela Cruz A.A.S. Nursing
  4. Elizabeth Rae Jensen A.A.S. Early Childhood
  5. Eric Lee Rice A.A.S. Individual Studies

Cape Vincent

  1. Antonina Nicola Benvenuto A.S. Mathematics and Science
  2. Randy Phillip Breunig Certificate General Studies
  3. Tiffany Marie Sinclair A.S. Criminal Justice

Carthage

  1. Courtney Nicole Alexander A.S. Business Administration
  2. Emily Elizabeth Allen Certificate General Studies
  3. Justin Blake Bernache A.S. Individual Studies
  4. Stephanie Diane Blank A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  5. Anastasia Maria Brencher A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  6. Jessica M. Britton A.S. Mathematics and Science
  7. Theresa Erin Cammack A.A.S. Nursing
  8. Alexis Adena Cook A.S. Business Administration
  9. Jeanna Michelle Everard A.A.S. Business Administration
  10. Pamela Michelle Fineout A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  11. Tamara Marie Frost A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
  12. Julie Ann Gaylord A.A.S. Business Administration
  13. Michael Joseph Higman A.S. Criminal Justice
  14. Allison Elizabeth Houle A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  15. Laura Beatriz Jimenez A.S. Business Administration
  16. Aaron M. Lloyd A.S. Criminal Justice
  17. Elizabeth Pearl McElwee A.S. Individual Studies
  18. Corry B. Negley A.S. Individual Studies
  19. Jonathan Mark Petzoldt A.A.S. Individual Studies
  20. Kristina Lynn Roderick A.S. Individual Studies
  21. Adam Christopher Roll A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  22. Russell Edward Strife A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  23. Kelly Marie Travis A.A.S. Accounting
  24. Mitzi A. Vial A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  25. Travis Paul Washburn A.S. Criminal Justice
  26. Matthew Robert Weaver A.S. Business Administration
  27. Amber Elaine Willis A.S. Individual Studies
  28. Robert Riley Woodworth A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences and A.S. Criminal Justice

Castorland

  1. Colin Joseph Edick A.S. Business Administration
  2. Amanda Sue Hunkins A.S. Mathematics and Science
  3. Kristin Leann Meade Certificate Paramedic
  4. Emma Elizabeth Ottinger A.S. Mathematics and Science
  5. Marcus Gerald Roggie A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  6. Cara Jacquelyn Walsemann A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Champlain

Rebecca Jiang Cousineau A.S. Business Administration

Chaumont

  1. Darrell Levert Brown A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  2. Suzann J. Cornell A.S. Human Services
  3. Brittney Nicole Fields A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  4. Wayne Alexander Gaige A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  5. Robert Francis Griffin A.S. Individual Studies and A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  6. Jennifer Lynn McDonald A.A. Childhood Education
  7. Anna M. Peluso A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  8. Hilary Nicole Rust A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  9. Patrick J. Trainham, II A.S. Criminal Justice
  10. Tabetha Lynn Youngs A.A. Individual Studies

Clay

Christina Ann Kersey A.A.S. Animal Management

Clayton

  1. Amanda Marie Cerow A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
  2. Brett Steven Dawes A.S. Computer Science
  3. Erin Elizabeth Dulmage A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology and A.S. Criminal Justice
  4. Marshall Joseph Green A.A.S. Business Administration
  5. Sarah E. Kavanagh A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  6. Kaitlyn Estelle Meeks A.S. Mathematics and Science
  7. Rebekah Quencer Certificate Paramedic
  8. Lewis Quesenberry A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  9. Jenny Marilyn Scudder A.A.S. Nursing
  10. Michael Stafford Shaw A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  11. Richard Michael West A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Copenhagen

  1. Brandt Lee Dittrich A.S. Business Administration
  2. Hiedi Ruth Hebert A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Daniel Adam Johnson A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  4. Misti Peck Suiter A.A.S. Accounting

Croghan

  1. Megan Ellen Buckingham A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Stephen Frederick Gagnier A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. David Randall Noftsier A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  4. Julius Robbie Rockhill A.S. Criminal Justice
  5. Richelle Leanne Roggie A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
  6. Brittany Marie VanDewalker A.A.S. Early Childhood
  7. Devin Philip Widrick A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  8. Deanna Williams A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Deer River

  1. Dustin Michael Houppert A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Bryant John Moser A.S. Computer Information Systems

Deferiet

  1. Holly Kay Granville A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Christopher James Kamide, II A.S. Criminal Justice
  3. Arnisha Cheree Scott A.S. Business Administration

Depeyster

Kyle Rizzo A.S. Business Administration

Dexter

  1. Autumn Bailey A.S. Criminal Justice
  2. Stephanie N. Ball A.S. Mathematics and Science
  3. Susan M. Bourn A.A.S. Paralegal
  4. Theresa A. Cook A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
  5. Philip Joseph Dulmage, Jr. A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  6. Julie E. Dumas Certificate Accounting
  7. Kristen Marie Gagnon A.A.S. Office Technologies – Administrative Assistant
  8. William Grant Guinn A.S. Criminal Justice
  9. Michael Thomas Kerscher A.S. Mathematics and Science
  10. Myra Louise Kerscher A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  11. Ryan Wesley Mcintosh A.A.S. Fire Protection Technology

Ellisburg

Heather Marie Patterson A.S. Criminal Justice

Endicott

Erica Lynn Jones A.S. Business Administration

Evans Mills

  1. Christopher Bedard A.S. Business Administration
  2. Karleen Marie Campbell A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Wendy Reed Clinch A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences and Certificate Teaching Assistant
  4. Sarah Christine Edwards A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  5. Milagros Mayela Escalera A.A.S. Early Childhood
  6. Zachary T. Fish A.S. Computer Science
  7. Gina Marie Harris A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  8. Kyle Donald Horton A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  9. Nicholas Joseph Hunt A.S. Criminal Justice
  10. Jamie L. LaClair A.A. Childhood Education
  11. Carl Ladson A.A.S. Individual Studies
  12. Jonna Lee Murdock A.A.S. Accounting and Certificate Accounting
  13. Kyle Roger Narrow A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
  14. Idrissa Ouedraogo A.S. Individual Studies
  15. Jerry Donald Panama, Jr. A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  16. Lindsey Rhea Pitts A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  17. Andrew P. Rowley A.S. Business Administration

Felts Mills

Cassandra Marie Layhee A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Fort Drum

  1. Janet Verona Beason Certificate General Studies
  2. Lilika Amy Belet A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Carmen Renee Blackmore A.S. Business Administration
  4. Brandi Gail Bowe A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  5. Jodi Lyn Cuomo A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  6. Nicole Lynette Fincher A.S. Mathematics and Science
  7. Brian Thomas Goodheart A.S. Individual Studies
  8. Brennan Elizabeth Hesse A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  9. Tiffany Monique Horn A.A.S. Nursing
  10. Fawn Renee Hubbard A.A.S. Office Technologies – Administrative Assistant
  11. Andrew Tyler Kilionski A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  12. Mary Elizabeth Knaus A.A.S. Business Administration
  13. Leanne Nicole Kocian A.A.S. Nursing
  14. Rebecca Diane Lawson A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  15. Ginger Willo Miner A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  16. Partica Laquiste Muse A.A.S. Individual Studies
  17. Franklin Leroy Niles A.A.S. Individual Studies
  18. Karen Beth Olsen A.A.S. Nursing
  19. Joanna Campbell Pegg A.A. Childhood Education
  20. Jennifer Marie Phillips A.S. Human Services
  21. Heather Leigh Pollack A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  22. Taylor N. Richeson Certificate Paramedic
  23. Janee McDuffie Rodriguez A.A.S. Nursing
  24. Carolyn Louise Rose A.A.S. Paralegal
  25. Joseph Sahyoun, Sr. A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  26. Ana Roselia Santos-Burks A.S. Individual Studies
  27. Jacqueline Marie Snow A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Glen Park

  1. Dane Joseph Fitzpatrick A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Pia Alexandra Luedecke A.A.S. Nursing
  3. Donna Louise Strejlau A.A.S. Business Administration

Glenfield

  1. Erica Mae Farney A.A.S. Business Administration
  2. Lacey E. Northrup A.A.S. Paralegal

Gouverneur

  1. Robert W. Engleman A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Rachel Lynne Hunter A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Leigh-Ann Rachelle Kirby A.A. Childhood Education
  4. Luke S. Weldon A.S. Individual Studies
  5. Brittany Anne Youngs A.S. Business Administration

Great Bend

  1. Jennifer M. Hollenbeck A.S. Individual Studies
  2. Christina Jay Pitre A.S. Human Services

Hailesboro

Heather Marie Cole A.A.S. Early Childhood

Harrisville

  1. Jeffrey Andrew Chartrand A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Ian M. Haas A.S. Mathematics and Science
  3. Heather Lynn Luther A.S. Human Services
  4. Joshua Michael Miller A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  5. Jared Matthew York A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  6. Cameron John Young A.A.S. Computer Information Technology

Henderson

  1. Eric Clark Anderson Certificate Paramedic
  2. Christina Ruth Forrester A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  3. Jeane F. Moore A.S. Criminal Justice
  4. Jolie Ann Stage A.A.S. Accounting

Lacona

  1. Brittnea Ann Bryden A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Nicholas David Feasel A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Emily Lynn Nellis A.S. Mathematics and Science
  4. Joseph Sarkis Rudd A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  5. James Edwin Stinson A.S. Computer Information Systems

LaFargeville

  1. Rebekah E. Conklin A.A.S. Nursing
  2. Nicholas R. Donnelly A.S. Criminal Justice
  3. Nicole Marie Evans A.A.S. Nursing
  4. Nicole Fitchette A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
  5. Christopher Allen Heaslip A.S. Engineering Science
  6. Veronica Pearl Hunt A.S. Criminal Justice
  7. Alfred Ray McEvoy, III A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  8. Ryan Mitchel Segouin A.S. Criminal Justice

Lorraine

Elizabeth Anita Creighton A.S. Business Administration

Lowville

  1. Joseph Allen Austin A.S. Mathematics and Science
  2. Charity Lynn Bates A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Heather Lynn Bender A.A.S. Nursing
  4. Nichole Amy Brasie A.S. Mathematics and Science
  5. Jacqueline M. Bush Certificate Teaching Assistant
  6. Meghan Lyn Cole A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  7. Meghan Maureen Harney A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  8. Aja Jacquelyn Hills A.S. Mathematics and Science
  9. Brittany Austin Houghtaling A.S. Human Services
  10. Beth Marie Kaban A.S. Individual Studies
  11. Zachary Paul Makuch A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  12. April Joy Murphy A.S. Human Services
  13. Alysa Ione Ortlieb Certificate Office Studies
  14. Robert Raymond Perkins A.S. Engineering Science
  15. John Michael Purvines A.A. Childhood Education
  16. Christopher Michael Roberts A.S. Mathematics and Science
  17. Caleb Kenton Santamour A.S. Business Administration
  18. Brandon Mathew Shettleton A.S. Business Administration
  19. Leslie Lyn Terry A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  20. Liann May Vancelette A.A.S. Animal Management
  21. Laura Anne Virkler A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
  22. Courtney Sue Woodard A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  23. Jessica Rose Zehr A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  24. Madalynn Stephanie Zocco A.S. Mathematics and Science

Mannsville

  1. Lindsey Ann Archibee A.A. Childhood Education
  2. Gary Ellis Mullin, II A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Tennesha Erin Murdock A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  4. Andrew John Shelmidine Certificate Criminal Justice
  5. Bernard E. R. Thomas A.S. Mathematics and Science

Marion

Jessica Rae Myers A.A.S. Paralegal

Mattydale

Kelly Lee Kotowski A.S. Business Administration

Natural Bridge

  1. Brooke Elizabeth Brownfield A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Michael Allan Tulley A.S. Individual Studies
  3. Brett M. Wood A.S. Individual Studies

North Bangor

Jeanette Josinsky Certificate Paramedic

Ogdensburg

Adam J. Houmiel A.S. Mathematics and Science

Orwell

  1. Dustin Harold Blodgett A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Mercedes Korine LaVeck A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Carrie Marie Nunez A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Oswego

Spencer Currie Raby A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Philadelphia

  1. Tina Renae Anderson A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Katherine Jane Claymore A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Elisa A. English A.S. Criminal Justice
  4. Lindsay Erin Gibbens A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  5. Petra Harris A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences and A.A.S. Early Childhood
  6. Shannon Marie Hicks A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  7. Chad Michael Lacey Certificate Criminal Justice
  8. Corrie Anna Scott A.A.S. Accounting
  9. Tracie Leigh Turner A.A.S. Early Childhood
  10. Lewis B. Williams, Jr. A.S. Business Administration

Pierrepont Manor

  1. Zachary Ryan Ferguson A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Kirk Richard Steele A.A.S. Nursing

Pulaski

  1. Kelly Irene Bouchard A.S. Mathematics and Science
  2. Manasseh Michael Burt A.S. Engineering Science
  3. Jamie Lynn Colvin A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  4. Melissa Rose Frazier A.S. Individual Studies
  5. Jordan Elizabeth French A.S. Criminal Justice
  6. Nathan Leland Glenister A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  7. Melissa Nichole Liebl A.A. Individual Studies
  8. Laura Kathleen Paye A.A.S. Nursing
  9. Tammy Marie Stewart A.A.S. Paralegal

Redwood

  1. McKenzie Allyse Bearup A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Travis Michael Knight A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Michael Peter Remington A.A.S. Business Administration
  4. Justin K. Rogers A.S. Mathematics and Science

Richland

Carson Fred Fanning A.A.S. Nursing

Rodman

  1. Donald Scott Fish A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Christopher Alan Morgan A.S. Business Administration
  3. Wesley David Ratliff A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Sackets Harbor

  1. Jason Roger Brunet A.A.S. Individual Studies
  2. Merisa Leigh Frezzo A.S. Criminal Justice
  3. Elizabeth Ann Lanto A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  4. Maryellen Kristine O'Leary A.A.S. Accounting
  5. Stephanie Rose Pittavino A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism

Sandy Creek

  1. Alicia Lynn Bradberry A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  2. Ashley Elizabeth Clark A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Kimmie S. Curry A.S. Business Administration
  4. Tyler Paige Fahnestock A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  5. Kurt Cody Prins A.A. Individual Studies
  6. Ashley Lynn Trevett A.A.S. Accounting
  7. Cassandra Lynne Worden A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism

Theresa

  1. Daniel E. Fuetterer A.S. Individual Studies
  2. Leila Rose Fuetterer A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. William Peter Iles A.S. Computer Science
  4. Ashley Lynn Overbey A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  5. Jessica Soo Overbey A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  6. Jessica O. Ried Certificate General Studies
  7. Andrew Melvin Wheeler A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Turin

Stephanie A. Lane A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Watertown

  1. Jamie Elizabeth Adams A.S. Individual Studies
  2. Todd Timothy Ames A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  3. Erica Renee Amyx A.S. Individual Studies and A.A.S. Nursing
  4. Steven Lee Andrews A.A.S. Nursing
  5. Asma Arshad A.S. Engineering Science
  6. Kimberly Marie Ashe A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  7. Miriam Lysette Avila A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  8. Michael Robert Baber, Jr. A.S. Individual Studies
  9. Tricia Ann Barajas A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  10. Zachary E. Barnes A.A.S. Individual Studies
  11. Matthew Alan Barniak A.S. Criminal Justice
  12. Rebecca Ann Barraza A.A.S. Accounting and A.S. Business Administration
  13. Amanda Marie Battista A.A.S. Accounting
  14. Ashley Anne Beutel A.A.S. Individual Studies
  15. Hannah Elizabeth Booth A.A.S. Nursing
  16. Timothy Sands Booth A.A.S. Paramedic
  17. Jasmine Wine Borreggine A.S. Business Administration
  18. Kaitlyn C. Bouchard A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  19. Sarah Gail Bragg A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  20. Marley M. Bulger A.S. Mathematics and Science
  21. Claire Evelyn Burnett Certificate General Studies
  22. Karl Colin Burns A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  23. Tina Marie Buzzell A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  24. Lilmisette Calvo A.A.S. Early Childhood
  25. Andrea Lynn Campbell A.A.S. Office Technologies – Administrative Assistant
  26. Jan Marie Carlo A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  27. Paul Edward Carpenter, II Certificate Paramedic
  28. Tajane L. Chaney A.S. Mathematics and Science
  29. Paul J. Chatterton A.S. Criminal Justice
  30. Emily A. Cleaver A.A.S. Early Childhood
  31. Megan Rebecca Clement A.S. Business Administration
  32. Anthony Joseph Clements A.S. Criminal Justice
  33. Marina Cole A.S. Business Administration
  34. Bradley Alan Conley A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  35. Lisa Jean Conley A.A.S. Office Technologies - Medical
  36. James LaVorne Cook, Jr. A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  37. Ronald Dean Cooper A.S. Individual Studies
  38. Jennifer Lee Corbett A.S. Criminal Justice
  39. Jennifer Jean Danielsen A.S. Mathematics and Science
  40. Kasey Diane Davidson A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  41. Elizabeth J. Day A.A.S. Accounting
  42. Michael J. DeMarco A.S. Individual Studies
  43. Michaela Elizabeth Dietterich A.S. Business Administration
  44. Shanna Suzanne Dill A.S. Human Services
  45. Christopher G. DiStefano A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
  46. Craig J. Doherty A.S. Individual Studies
  47. Beatriz A. Dorado A.S. Criminal Justice
  48. Carlos R. Figueroa A.S. Individual Studies
  49. Brie Dene Foltz A.S. Mathematics and Science
  50. Craig Emerson Forbes A.S. Business Administration
  51. Dustin James Francis A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences and A.S. Criminal Justice
  52. Lisi N. Fredriksen A.S. Business Administration
  53. Michelle Nicole Gagniere A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  54. Tara Gervera A.S. Mathematics and Science
  55. Ryan Michael Giffin A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  56. Misty Ann Gillespie A.A.S. Paramedic
  57. Stephen Dominic Gorri A.S. Criminal Justice
  58. Cassandra A. Gray A.A.S. Animal Management
  59. Ronald Micheal Green A.S. Criminal Justice
  60. Guy John Grill A.S. Criminal Justice
  61. Stephanie Grosjean A.A.S. Animal Management
  62. Linda Gruber A.A.S. Office Technologies – Administrative Assistant
  63. Toni Hartl A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  64. Britn Tag Haviland A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  65. Edward Michael Hayden, Jr. A.S. Individual Studies
  66. Nicole Hefner A.S. Criminal Justice
  67. Luis Rodolfo Heredia A.S. Business Administration
  68. Lauren Rochelle Herron A.A.S. Computer Information Technology and A.S. Business Administration
  69. Christian Patrick Hickey Certificate Paramedic
  70. Charlene Toni Holter A.S. Human Services
  71. Darlene M. Hubbard Certificate General Studies
  72. Mary Patricia Humphrey A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  73. Alekzandra J. Huttemann-Kall A.S. Business Administration
  74. Casey D. Isereau A.S. Criminal Justice
  75. Megan Elizabeth Jackson A.S. Individual Studies
  76. Jaci Lynn Jeter A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  77. Jennifer Marie Jones A.A. Childhood Education
  78. Alina Kalasouski Certificate General Studies
  79. Erin Leigh Keenan A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  80. Chelan Michele Keeter A.A.S. Nursing
  81. Amber Gail Kiblin A.A.S. Accounting
  82. Marilyn J. Kildoo A.S. Individual Studies and A.S. Mathematics and Science
  83. Alonzo C. King A.S. Business Administration
  84. Hannah Rose King A.S. Mathematics and Science
  85. Alison Evelyn Kristoff A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  86. Teneshia Lynn Krupa A.A. Childhood Education
  87. Lee M. Lafave A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  88. Christopher Jacobe Lawson A.S. Individual Studies
  89. Derek J. LeClaire A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  90. Katrinna Ann Lee A.A.S. Animal Management
  91. Merryn Kate Londraville A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  92. LeAnne Marie Lunstrum A.A.S. Early Childhood
  93. Vanessa S. Mabry A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  94. Meghan E. Mackey A.S. Criminal Justice
  95. Kayla A. Maine A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  96. Jordan Scott Mallette A.S. Criminal Justice
  97. Kristin Jean Marcil A.S. Mathematics and Science
  98. Nicole Marie Marconi A.A.S. Nursing
  99. Virginia Lynn Marmet A.A.S. Early Childhood
  100. Jacques L. Martin A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  101. Kim Haesuk Martin Certificate General Studies
  102. Kingsley Anthony Mason A.S. Business Administration
  103. Megan Teresa May A.S. Human Services
  104. Christen Michelle Medeiros A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  105. Corinne E. Mercer A.S. Business Administration
  106. Abigail Grace Miller A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  107. Patricia Francis Mochel-Ray A.S. Business Administration
  108. Maria A. Moski A.A.S. Nursing
  109. Tara Jean Murano-Castrejon A.S. Mathematics and Science
  110. Katherine Joy Navarra A.S. Mathematics and Science
  111. Michael A. Nelson A.S. Individual Studies
  112. Todd Michael Nestor A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  113. Caitlin Elizabeth O'Brien A.S. Criminal Justice
  114. Courtney Marie O'Connor A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  115. Ibis G. O'Connor A.A.S. Paralegal
  116. Douglas Edward Osborne, Jr. A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  117. Sara Ann Ossola A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  118. Amber Leigh Parent A.S. Criminal Justice
  119. Rebecca Lee Parker A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  120. Martika Taylor Perrine A.S. Mathematics and Science
  121. Nicole Kathleen Perry A.S. Mathematics and Science
  122. Elissa Jean Petrie A.A. Childhood Education
  123. Ashley Renee Phillips A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  124. Connor John Pinsonneault A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  125. Jason K. Poole A.S. Individual Studies
  126. Ryan Michael Pyland A.S. Business Administration
  127. Katherine M. Quiles A.A.S. Nursing
  128. Amber Dawn Ramsey A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  129. Djibrilla Ferdinand Rapant A.S. Mathematics and Science
  130. Sara Marie Raso A.A.S. Computer Information Technology
  131. Jessica Sue Raymond A.S. Criminal Justice
  132. Michael David Richardson A.S. Individual Studies
  133. Matthew William Roderick A.S. Engineering Science
  134. Jessica Rogers A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  135. Leo Peter Rogers A.A.S. Individual Studies
  136. Joseph Michael Sabel A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  137. Catherine M. Sampson A.S. Business Administration
  138. Lauren M. Sams A.A.S. Early Childhood
  139. Ebony Denise Sanchez A.S. Mathematics and Science
  140. Jordan Peter Sawyer A.S. Mathematics and Science
  141. Arthur J. Sboro A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  142. Cortney A. Shatraw A.S. Human Services
  143. Emily Ann Shaughnessy A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  144. Christine A. Shipley A.A.S. Individual Studies
  145. Kristine Nivera Simon A.A.S. Nursing
  146. Emily Nychole Smith A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  147. Michael T. Smith, II A.A.S. Nursing
  148. Emily Ann Soderquist A.S. Mathematics and Science
  149. Billy Soluri A.S. Business Administration
  150. Krum Zhivkov Sotirov A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  151. Ellen Elizabeth Spencer A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  152. Morgan Lee Spencer A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  153. Stephanie LaFaye Steele A.S. Individual Studies
  154. Aimee Leigh Sullivan A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  155. Jasmine Summers A.A.S. Paralegal
  156. Alicia M. Swan A.S. Individual Studies
  157. Sarah Rae Sykes A.A.S. Paralegal
  158. Daniel B. Tarzia A.S. Engineering Science
  159. Robert Franklin Thackston A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  160. Kevin F. Trimper A.S. Criminal Justice
  161. James Andrew Turner A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  162. Aileen Joanna Vasquez A.A.S. Nursing
  163. Thon Vith A.S. Business Administration
  164. Amy M. Volff A.S. Criminal Justice
  165. Brenda L. Volff A.A.S. Office Technologies – Administrative Assistant
  166. Steven Thomas VonWald A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  167. Amanda Lynne Webster A.A.S. Hospitality and Tourism
  168. Cassandra Lorraine Weed A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  169. Catherine Anne Weston A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  170. Andre Vincent White A.A.S. Individual Studies and A.S. Criminal Justice
  171. Christa Maria Whitfield A.A.S. Nursing
  172. Jessica Lynn Wilcox A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  173. Sherry Ann Williams A.S. Criminal Justice
  174. Michael Anthony Wlodarski A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  175. Tyler Douglas Woodward A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences
  176. Danielle Arlene Wright A.S. Criminal Justice
  177. Donald Charles Yelton A.S. Individual Studies

Out-of-State

Fort Mitchell, Alabama

Carlos Leverne Patterson A.S. Individual Studies

Huntsville, Alabama

Mathew D. Daniels A.A.S. Individual Studies

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Richard Lynn Fredrickson A.A.S. Individual Studies

Coral Springs, Florida

Juanpablo N. Apolinarmejia A.S. Individual Studies

Kissimmee, Florida

Lauren Marie Smith A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Lake Worth, Florida

Andrew Tyler Hancsak A.S. Criminal Justice

Miami, Florida

Kristian A. Basanta A.S. Business Administration

Fort Stewart, Georgia

Jennifer Lynn Brantley A.A.S. Business Administration

Grovetown, Georgia

James Dale Niven A.S. Individual Studies

Baton Rouge, Louisiana

Bethany Ivory Linton A.S. Business Administration

DeRidder, Louisiana

Chris Allen Fick, Jr. A.A.S. Individual Studies

Glen Burnie, Maryland

  1. Brett D. Lang A.S. Individual Studies
  2. Scott M. Masino A.A.S. Individual Studies

Odenton, Maryland

Lance Richard Kachermeyer A.A.S. Individual Studies

Gautier, Mississippi

Christopher Alexander Blanks A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Senatobia, Mississippi

Lucille Wright A.S. Business Administration

Saint Robert, Missouri

Kirsten Lee Feldmann A.S. Human Services

Hackensack, New Jersey

Arlene J. Vargas A.S. Criminal Justice

Clayton, North Carolina

Kevin William DeCilles A.S. Individual Studies

Mooresville, North Carolina

Debbie Lee Disco A.S. Criminal Justice

Spring Lake, North Carolina

Shawn Robert McMichael A.A.S. Individual Studies

Winston Salem, North Carolina

Eric K. Newton A.S. Individual Studies

Blacklick, Ohio

Jerusha R. Green A.A. Individual Studies

Fort Sill, Oklahoma

Buddy J. Hamilton A.A.S. Individual Studies

Lawton, Oklahoma

David Michael Driscoll A.A.S. Individual Studies

Athens, Pennsylvania

Vanessa Lianne LaDue A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Du Bois, Pennsylvania

Aubrey D. Russell A.A.S. Individual Studies

Columbia, South Carolina

Frederica W. Hassell A.A.S. Individual Studies

Lugoff, South Carolina

Brian A. Mills A.S. Individual Studies

Summerville, South Carolina

Jessica M. Hicks A.S. Criminal Justice

Sioux Falls, South Dakota

Leah Marie Fulton A.A.S. Individual Studies

El Paso, Texas

Hecmarie Pagan A.S. Individual Studies

McKinney, Texas

Joe Mauro Solis A.S. Individual Studies

Holladay, Utah

Azucena Langston A.A. Humanities and Social Sciences

Orem, Utah

Warren Randy Weller A.S. Mathematics and Science

Fredericksburg, Virginia

Renata N. Carter A.S. Individual Studies

Ripon, Wisconsin

Mario Roberto Meza, Jr. A.A.S. Individual Studies

Out-of-Country

APO AE

Jose D. Soriano A.S. Individual Studies

Picton, Ontario, Canada

Adam Morley Dayton A.S. Criminal Justice